End of Report
BMX Event Manager© by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

Braintree BMX Summer Series 2019

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21/Aug/2019 20:20:43

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 01

Round 2: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 02

Round 3: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 03

Round 4: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 04

Round 5: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 05

Round 6: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 06

Round 7: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 07

Round 8: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 08

Round 9: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 09

Round 10: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 10

Round 11: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 11

Round 12: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 12

Round 13: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 13

Round 14: Braintree Summer Series 2019 Rd 15

Formula 5 7 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 14 of 15 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 Daniel WILLIAMSON Braintree BMX Racing Club 420 420 42 42 - - - 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 - -
2# River CORBETT Braintree BMX Racing Club 158 158 - - - - - - - - - 40 40 - 40 38 -
3# Dylan WOODCRAFT Braintree BMX Racing Club 156 156 - - - - - - - 38 - - - 40 36 42 -
4# Travis SYKES Braintree BMX Racing Club 120 120 - 40 - - - 40 - 40 - - - - - - -
5# Noah FORD Braintree BMX Racing Club 118 118 - - 42 - - - - - - - - 38 38 - -
6# Jake QUILTER Braintree BMX Racing Club 74 74 - - - - - - - - - - 38 36 - - -
7# Alfie WARD Braintree BMX Racing Club 40 40 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 40 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 10 of rounds 1-15 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 12 results from rounds 1-15

Formula 4 23 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 14 of 15 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1* Oliver CATES Braintree BMX Racing Club 378 378 - 42 42 - - - 42 42 42 42 - 42 42 42 -
2 Thomas HUMPHREY Braintree BMX Racing Club 371 371 25 30 32 - - 40 32 34 38 34 36 34 36 - -
3* Charlie LONG Braintree BMX Racing Club 340 340 42 38 - - - 42 38 40 - 38 - 38 38 26 -
4# Max LAWRENCE Braintree BMX Racing Club 314 314 40 40 - - - - 40 38 40 40 - 36 40 - -
5* Archie KIRK Braintree BMX Racing Club 309 309 34 31 38 - - - - - 34 31 38 31 34 38 -
6# Leo ANDREWS Braintree BMX Racing Club 294 294 38 36 36 - - - 36 36 - 36 40 - - 36 -
7# Finley HEIGHES Braintree BMX Racing Club 269 269 32 34 - - - 38 31 32 36 32 34 - - - -
8# Luke HIGH Braintree BMX Racing Club 204 204 - 26 - - - - - 30 32 30 30 25 31 - -
9# Bobby GILES Braintree BMX Racing Club 202 202 - - - - - 34 28 - - 26 28 28 30 28 -
10# Harrison GRIFFIN Braintree BMX Racing Club 177 177 - - - - - - - 28 31 28 32 - 28 30 -
11# Tom BRACKLEY Braintree BMX Racing Club 126 126 31 - - - - - - 31 - - - 32 - 32 -
12# Wilf JACOBS Braintree BMX Racing Club 124 124 30 28 - - - 36 30 - - - - - - - -
13# Blake CONNOLLY Braintree BMX Racing Club 120 120 - - - - - - - - - - 31 26 32 31 -
14# Matthew MEADOWS Braintree BMX Racing Club 112 112 36 - - - - - 34 - - - 42 - - - -
15# Alfie BYAM Braintree BMX Racing Club 60 60 28 32 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
=16# Ella RIXON Braintree BMX Racing Club 40 40 - - 40 - - - - - - - - - - - -
=16# Albert STEBBINGS Ipswich BMX Club 40 40 - - - - - - - - - - - 40 - - -
=16# Oliver TYERS Braintree BMX Racing Club 40 40 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 40 -
=19# Brandon NIXON Braintree BMX Racing Club 34 34 - - 34 - - - - - - - - - - - -
=19# Freddie WEAVERS Braintree BMX Racing Club 34 34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 34 -
21# Ethan DOGGET Ipswich BMX Club 30 30 - - - - - - - - - - - 30 - - -
22# Adam ARNOLD Braintree BMX Racing Club 26 26 26 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
23# Declan VINYARD Braintree BMX Racing Club 25 25 - - - - - - - - - 25 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 10 of rounds 1-15 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 12 results from rounds 1-15

Formula 3 23 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 14 of 15 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 Callum DAVID Braintree BMX Racing Club 428 428 40 38 36 - - 36 34 32 36 36 36 34 38 32 -
2* Jonathan YEO Braintree BMX Racing Club 378 378 42 - 42 - - 42 42 42 42 42 - - 42 42 -
3 Ryan KELSEY Braintree BMX Racing Club 369 369 32 34 32 - - 31 28 30 26 30 32 30 36 28 -
4* Heath THOMAS Braintree BMX Racing Club 352 352 38 42 - - - 40 40 38 40 40 - - 40 34 -
5* Harvey MILLBANK Braintree BMX Racing Club 330 330 36 40 - - - 38 38 36 38 32 40 32 - - -
6 Harrison PEMBROKE Braintree BMX Racing Club 328 328 31 32 31 - - 30 31 26 28 31 - 31 31 26 -
7 Ben OWEN Braintree BMX Racing Club 305 305 - - 34 - - 32 30 28 32 26 31 28 34 30 -
8# Joseph LONG Braintree BMX Racing Club 300 300 - - - - - 34 36 40 30 38 42 42 - 38 -
9# Louis DELL Braintree BMX Racing Club 264 264 34 - - - - - 32 32 31 34 34 36 - 31 -
10# Dylan MORGAN Braintree BMX Racing Club 240 240 - 36 - - - - 26 34 34 28 - 26 32 24 -
11# Charlie HERBERT Braintree BMX Racing Club 203 203 26 30 - - - - 23 24 24 24 - 24 28 - -
12# Gabriel ALMEIDA Braintree BMX Racing Club 148 148 - - - - - - 24 25 25 23 - 25 26 - -
13# Rudi DOWNS Braintree BMX Racing Club 114 114 - - 38 - - - - - - - - 40 - 36 -
14# Arthur JACOBS Braintree BMX Racing Club 114 114 30 31 - - - 28 25 - - - - - - - -
15# Sam CADE Braintree BMX Racing Club 103 103 - - - - - - - - - 25 30 23 - 25 -
16# Thomas MILLAR Braintree BMX Racing Club 80 80 - - 40 - - - - - - - - - - 40 -
17# Joe STEBBINGS Braintree BMX Racing Club 76 76 - - - - - - - - - - 38 38 - - -
18# Sam O'GRADY Braintree BMX Racing Club 30 30 - - - - - - - - - - - - 30 - -
19# Gabriel DE ALMAIDA Braintree BMX Racing Club 28 28 28 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
20# Luke HIGH Braintree BMX Racing Club 25 25 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
21# Harry BRINKLEY Braintree BMX Racing Club 23 23 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 23 -
=22# Max BUTLER Braintree BMX Racing Club 22 22 - - - - - - - - - 22 - - - - -
=22# Teddy HOWARD Braintree BMX Racing Club 22 22 - - - - - - - - - - - 22 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 10 of rounds 1-15 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 12 results from rounds 1-15

Formula 2 15 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 14 of 15 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 Freia CHALLIS Braintree BMX Racing Club 363 363 34 32 38 - - 36 34 31 40 - - 40 38 40 -
2 Joshua CATES Braintree BMX Racing Club 350 350 32 31 36 - - - 31 36 36 36 - 36 34 42 -
3 Henry ROWE Braintree BMX Racing Club 341 341 31 30 34 - - 34 30 - 34 38 42 - 32 36 -
4* Eddie CANNONS Braintree BMX Racing Club 330 330 36 - - - - - 32 32 38 40 40 38 36 38 -
5 Archie ANDREWS Braintree BMX Racing Club 315 315 30 28 31 - - - 28 30 32 34 38 32 - 32 -
6# Joseph HARRIS Braintree BMX Racing Club 302 302 28 34 - - - 38 - 34 42 42 - 42 42 - -
7# Adam GILBERT Braintree BMX Racing Club 248 248 42 40 42 - - 42 40 42 - - - - - - -
8# Joseph LITTLE Braintree BMX Racing Club 194 194 40 38 40 - - - 36 40 - - - - - - -
9# Cameron PARRISH Braintree BMX Racing Club 190 190 38 36 - - - 40 38 38 - - - - - - -
10# Ewan THOMSON Braintree BMX Racing Club 84 84 - 42 - - - - 42 - - - - - - - -
11# Oliver BUTTERS Braintree BMX Racing Club 68 68 - - - - - - - - - - - 34 - 34 -
12# Luca THURLOW Braintree BMX Racing Club 40 40 - - - - - - - - - - - - 40 - -
13# Milo CULLEN-WHEELER Braintree BMX Racing Club 32 32 - - 32 - - - - - - - - - - - -
14# Jack RIXON Braintree BMX Racing Club 30 30 - - 30 - - - - - - - - - - - -
15# Luke FIRMIN Braintree BMX Racing Club 26 26 - - - - - - 26 - - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 10 of rounds 1-15 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 12 results from rounds 1-15

Female 13+ 3 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 14 of 15 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 Chloe OLLETT Braintree BMX Racing Club 462 462 42 42 42 - - 42 42 42 42 42 - 42 42 42 -
2# Roxy HINTON Braintree BMX Racing Club 320 320 40 40 - - - - 40 40 40 40 - 40 - 40 -
3# Abbie DRISCOLL Braintree BMX Racing Club 80 80 - - - - - - - - - - 42 - - 38 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 10 of rounds 1-15 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 12 results from rounds 1-15

Senior 10 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 14 of 15 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 Lee FIRMIN Braintree BMX Racing Club 410 410 42 - - - - 40 42 40 40 40 42 42 40 42 -
2# Steve GILBERT Braintree BMX Racing Club 308 308 - - - - - 38 40 38 38 36 - 40 38 40 -
3# Buzz MORGAN Braintree BMX Racing Club 264 264 40 42 - - - - 38 - 36 34 - 38 - 36 -
4# Kevin SYKES Braintree BMX Racing Club 250 250 - 40 - - - 42 - 42 42 42 - - 42 - -
5# Kevin HARRIS Braintree BMX Racing Club 214 214 - - - - - 36 36 36 34 38 - 34 - - -
6# Marc GRIFFIN Braintree BMX Racing Club 176 176 - - - - - - - 34 32 - 40 - 36 34 -
7# Lee PEMBROKE Braintree BMX Racing Club 160 160 - - - - - - 32 - - 32 - 32 32 32 -
8# Carolyn PANTLIN Braintree BMX Racing Club 97 97 - - - - - - 34 32 31 - - - - - -
9# Steven DOWNS Braintree BMX Racing Club 74 74 - - - - - - - - - - - 36 - 38 -
10# Mario ALEMIDA Braintree BMX Racing Club 34 34 - - - - - - - - - - - - 34 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 10 of rounds 1-15 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 12 results from rounds 1-15

Braintree Elite 22 Riders 0 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 14 of 15 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1# Andy HEIGHES Braintree BMX Racing Club 264 264 36 32 - - - 40 32 30 26 32 36 - - - -
2# Molly NICE Braintree BMX Racing Club 244 244 - - - - - 38 31 28 25 28 - 28 36 30 -
3# Julian ALLEN Braintree BMX Racing Club 242 242 - 31 38 - - 42 38 32 - 30 - 31 - - -
4# Oliver CUTMORE Braintree BMX Racing Club 240 240 40 40 - - - - - 42 40 42 - 36 - - -
5# Matthew GOODWINS Braintree BMX Racing Club 232 232 - - 40 - - - - 38 36 38 42 - - 38 -
6# Christopher POTTER Braintree BMX Racing Club 209 209 38 34 34 - - - - - - 34 38 - - 31 -
7# Sydney ALLEN Braintree BMX Racing Club 200 200 - - - - - - 40 36 - - - 40 42 42 -
8# Adam GILBERT Braintree BMX Racing Club 180 180 - - - - - - - - 34 36 - 34 40 36 -
9# Joshua BUTSON Braintree BMX Racing Club 168 168 - 42 42 - - - 42 - - - - 42 - - -
10# Cameron PARRISH Braintree BMX Racing Club 163 163 - - - - - - - - 32 31 - 30 38 32 -
11# Taylor ANDREWS Braintree BMX Racing Club 158 158 42 38 - - - - - - - - - 38 - 40 -
12# Matthew DIXON Braintree BMX Racing Club 148 148 - - 32 - - 34 30 - - 26 - - - 26 -
13# James YEO Braintree BMX Racing Club 129 129 - - - - - 36 34 31 28 - - - - - -
14# Sebastian PANTLIN Braintree BMX Racing Club 114 114 - - - - - - 36 40 38 - - - - - -
15# Joseph LITTLE Braintree BMX Racing Club 96 96 - - - - - - - - 30 - - 32 - 34 -
16# Thomas KNIGHT Braintree BMX Racing Club 76 76 - - 36 - - - - - - - 40 - - - -
17# John LILLINGSTONE Braintree BMX Racing Club 74 74 - - - - - - - 34 - 40 - - - - -
18# Harry COLLINS Braintree BMX Racing Club 54 54 - - - - - - - - - - - 26 - 28 -
19# Joshua WALLIS Braintree BMX Racing Club 42 42 - - - - - - - - 42 - - - - - -
20# Jack HUDSON Braintree BMX Racing Club 36 36 - 36 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
21# Gary O'BRIEN Club Cyclopark 31 31 - - - - - - - - 31 - - - - - -
22# Mike WILLIAMSON Braintree BMX Racing Club 26 26 - - - - - - - 26 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 10 of rounds 1-15 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 12 results from rounds 1-15

Female 12 and Under 5 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 14 of 15 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 Phoebe OLLETT Braintree BMX Racing Club 444 444 38 40 42 - - 40 40 40 38 40 - 42 42 42 -
2* Caitlin YEO Braintree BMX Racing Club 346 346 40 - 38 - - 38 38 38 36 38 - - 40 40 -
3# Lily HEIGHES Braintree BMX Racing Club 336 336 42 42 - - - 42 42 42 42 42 42 - - - -
4# Katie MILLAR Braintree BMX Racing Club 78 78 - - 40 - - - - - - - - - - 38 -
5# Heidi GILL Braintree BMX Racing Club 40 40 - - - - - - - - 40 - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 10 of rounds 1-15 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 12 results from rounds 1-15

Female 18+ 7 Riders 0 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 14 of 15 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1* Denise DELL Braintree BMX Racing Club 362 362 38 40 - - - - 42 38 40 42 42 40 - 40 -
2* Ruth FORD Braintree BMX Racing Club 348 348 34 36 - - - 42 40 40 38 40 - 38 40 - -
3# Teresa CHALLIS Braintree BMX Racing Club 294 294 42 42 - - - - - 42 42 - - 42 42 42 -
4# Susi JACOBS Braintree BMX Racing Club 190 190 36 38 - - - 40 38 - - - - - 38 - -
5# Alison PARRISH Braintree BMX Racing Club 178 178 32 - - - - - 36 36 36 - - - - 38 -
6# Jen CANNONS Braintree BMX Racing Club 40 40 40 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7# Kiera SHAW Braintree BMX Racing Club 38 38 - - - - - - - - - 38 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 10 of rounds 1-15 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 12 results from rounds 1-15


Top of Report